12176 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12176 (CHAMBAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from GWALIOR JN to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12176. This train is named as CHAMBAL EXPRESS and it departs from GWALIOR JN sharply at 07:15:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 06:45:00. Train passes through 31 stations including DABRA, JHANSI JN, NIWARI.

Train 12176 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12176 (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 07:15:00 07:15:00 0 KM.
2 DABRA (DBA) 07:50:00 07:52:00 42 KM.
3 DATIA (DAA) 08:18:00 08:20:00 72 KM.
4 JHANSI JN (JHS) 08:50:00 09:00:00 97 KM.
5 BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 09:23:00 09:25:00 119 KM.
6 NIWARI (NEW) 09:38:00 09:40:00 128 KM.
7 MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 10:08:00 10:10:00 160 KM.
8 HARPALPUR (HPP) 10:33:00 10:35:00 182 KM.
9 KULPAHAR (KLAR) 11:03:00 11:05:00 213 KM.
10 MAHOBA (MBA) 11:28:00 11:30:00 234 KM.
11 BANDA JN (BNDA) 12:25:00 12:35:00 288 KM.
12 ATARRA (ATE) 12:58:00 13:00:00 320 KM.
13 CHITRAKUTDHA (CKTD) 13:29:00 13:31:00 357 KM.
14 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 14:30:00 14:55:00 388 KM.
15 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 16:40:00 17:10:00 486 KM.
16 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:00:00 18:02:00 560 KM.
17 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:15:00 18:20:00 567 KM.
18 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 18:46:00 18:48:00 598 KM.
19 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 20:00:00 20:15:00 630 KM.
20 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 20:51:00 20:52:00 684 KM.
21 SASARAM (SSM) 21:24:00 21:25:00 731 KM.
22 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 21:40:00 21:42:00 749 KM.
23 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 22:40:00 22:45:00 834 KM.
24 KODERMA (KQR) 00:23:00 00:25:00 910 KM.
25 PARASNATH (PNME) 01:18:00 01:23:00 986 KM.
26 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 01:40:00 01:50:00 1004 KM.
27 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 02:25:00 02:30:00 1033 KM.
28 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 03:50:00 03:55:00 1092 KM.
29 DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:25:00 04:27:00 1134 KM.
30 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 05:21:00 05:25:00 1197 KM.
31 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:45:00 06:45:00 1292 KM.

Check the running status of train 12176

If you would like to check live running status of 12176/CHAMBAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12176 (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

GWALIOR JN , DABRA , DATIA , JHANSI JN , BARWA SAGAR , NIWARI , MAU RANIPUR , HARPALPUR , KULPAHAR , MAHOBA , BANDA JN , ATARRA , CHITRAKUTDHA , MANIKPUR JN. , CHHEOKI , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J G , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.