12177 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHAMBAL EXP

Running Status of 12177 (CHAMBAL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to MATHURA JN. and the train number is 12177. This train is named as CHAMBAL EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 17:45:00 and arrives MATHURA JN. at 20:20:00. Train passes through 34 stations including BARDDHAMAN J, ASANSOL MAIN, NSC BOSE J G.

Train 12177 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12177 (CHAMBAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 17:45:00 17:45:00 0 KM.
2 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 19:05:00 19:10:00 94 KM.
3 DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:52:00 19:54:00 157 KM.
4 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 20:35:00 20:40:00 199 KM.
5 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 22:17:00 22:22:00 258 KM.
6 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 22:48:00 22:58:00 287 KM.
7 PARASNATH (PNME) 23:14:00 23:19:00 305 KM.
8 KODERMA (KQR) 00:08:00 00:10:00 380 KM.
9 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 01:45:00 01:50:00 456 KM.
10 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 02:48:00 02:50:00 542 KM.
11 SASARAM (SSM) 03:02:00 03:03:00 559 KM.
12 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 03:35:00 03:36:00 607 KM.
13 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 04:50:00 05:00:00 660 KM.
14 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 05:40:00 05:42:00 692 KM.
15 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:08:00 06:13:00 723 KM.
16 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 06:22:00 06:24:00 731 KM.
17 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 07:25:00 07:35:00 804 KM.
18 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 09:25:00 09:30:00 902 KM.
19 CHITRAKUTDHA (CKTD) 09:53:00 09:56:00 934 KM.
20 ATARRA (ATE) 10:24:00 10:26:00 970 KM.
21 BANDA JN (BNDA) 11:05:00 11:15:00 1002 KM.
22 MAHOBA (MBA) 12:03:00 12:05:00 1056 KM.
23 KULPAHAR (KLAR) 12:23:00 12:25:00 1077 KM.
24 HARPALPUR (HPP) 12:53:00 12:55:00 1109 KM.
25 MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 13:18:00 13:20:00 1130 KM.
26 NIWARI (NEW) 13:48:00 13:50:00 1163 KM.
27 BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 14:03:00 14:05:00 1172 KM.
28 JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:10:00 15:30:00 1194 KM.
29 DATIA (DAA) 15:50:00 15:52:00 1219 KM.
30 DABRA (DBA) 16:13:00 16:15:00 1249 KM.
31 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 17:13:00 17:15:00 1291 KM.
32 SANK (SANK) 17:38:00 17:40:00 1320 KM.
33 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 19:10:00 19:15:00 1398 KM.
34 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 20:20:00 20:20:00 1451 KM.

Check the running status of train 12177

If you would like to check live running status of 12177/CHAMBAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12177 (CHAMBAL EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL MAIN , DHANBAD JN. , NSC BOSE J G , PARASNATH , KODERMA , GAYA JN. , DEHRI-ON-SON , SASARAM , BHABUA ROAD , MUGHAL SARAI , CHUNAR JN. , MIRZAPUR , VINDHYACHAL , CHHEOKI , MANIKPUR JN. , CHITRAKUTDHA , ATARRA , BANDA JN , MAHOBA , KULPAHAR , HARPALPUR , MAU RANIPUR , NIWARI , BARWA SAGAR , JHANSI JN , DATIA , DABRA , GWALIOR JN , SANK , AGRA CANTT and MATHURA JN.