12178 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHAMBAL EXPRESS

Running Status of 12178 (CHAMBAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from MATHURA JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12178. This train is named as CHAMBAL EXPRESS and it departs from MATHURA JN sharply at 04:25 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:15. Train passes through 34 stations including AGRA CANTT, GWALIOR, DATIA.

CHAMBAL EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12178 - CHAMBAL EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at KULPAHAR (KLAR) Station. From Here Departure at 11:22

Train is running Late (15M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:00 04:25 00:00 04:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:10 05:15 05:25 05:30 15M 15M 1
MORENA (MRA) 06:29 06:31 06:44 06:46 15M 15M 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 07:10 07:15 07:25 07:30 15M 15M 1
DABRA (DBA) 07:52 07:54 08:07 08:09 15M 15M 1
DATIA (DAA) 08:20 08:22 08:35 08:37 15M 15M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 08:50 09:00 09:05 09:15 15M 15M 1
BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 09:25 09:27 09:40 09:42 15M 15M 1
NIVARI (NEW) 09:40 09:42 09:55 09:57 15M 15M 1
MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 10:10 10:12 10:25 10:27 15M 15M 1
HARPALPUR (HPP) 10:35 10:37 10:50 10:52 15M 15M 1
KULPAHAR (KLAR) 11:05 11:07 11:20 11:22 15M 15M 1
MAHOBA JN (MBA) 11:30 11:32 11:44 11:46 14M 14M 1
BANDA JN (BNDA) 12:25 12:35 12:32 12:42 7M 7M 1
ATARRA (ATE) 13:00 13:02 13:17 13:19 17M 17M 1
CHITRAKUTDHAM K (CKTD) 13:35 13:37 13:46 13:48 11M 11M 1
MANIKPUR (MKP) 14:50 14:55 15:05 15:10 15M 15M 1
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) 16:40 16:50 16:55 17:05 15M 15M 1
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:02 18:04 18:12 18:14 10M 10M 1
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:15 18:20 18:28 18:33 13M 13M 1
CHUNAR (CAR) 18:48 18:50 19:03 19:05 15M 15M 1
(DDU) 20:00 20:15 20:15 20:30 15M 15M 1
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 20:51 20:52 21:06 21:07 15M 15M 1
SASARAM (SSM) 21:24 21:25 21:39 21:40 15M 15M 1
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 21:41 21:43 21:46 21:48 5M 5M 1
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:45 22:50 22:52 22:57 7M 7M 1
KODERMA (KQR) 00:23 00:25 00:29 00:31 6M 6M 2
PARASNATH (PNME) 01:17 01:22 01:24 01:29 7M 7M 2
NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) 01:40 01:48 01:55 02:03 15M 15M 2
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:30 02:35 02:45 02:50 15M 15M 2
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:50 03:52 03:54 03:56 4M 4M 2
DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:25 04:27 04:31 04:33 6M 6M 2
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 05:21 05:25 05:26 05:30 5M 5M 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:50 00:00 07:05 00:15 15M 15M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 11:44 AM

Check the running status of train 12178

If you would like to check live running status of 12178/CHAMBAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12178 (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

MATHURA JN , AGRA CANTT , MORENA , GWALIOR , DABRA , DATIA , JHANSI JN , BARWA SAGAR , NIVARI , MAU RANIPUR , HARPALPUR , KULPAHAR , MAHOBA JN , BANDA JN , ATARRA , CHITRAKUTDHAM K , MANIKPUR , ALLAHABD CHHEOKI , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR , , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI ON SONE , GAYA JN , KODERMA , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J GOMO , DHANBAD JN , ASANSOL JN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN JN and HOWRAH JN