12178 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHAMBAL EXPRESS

Running Status of 12178 (CHAMBAL EXPRESS)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from MATHURA JN. to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12178. This train is named as CHAMBAL EXPRESS and it departs from MATHURA JN. sharply at 04:25:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 06:45:00. Train passes through 34 stations including AGRA CANTT, GWALIOR JN, DATIA.

Train 12178 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12178 (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 04:25:00 04:25:00 0 KM.
2 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:13:00 05:18:00 53 KM.
3 MORENA (MRA) 06:27:00 06:29:00 122 KM.
4 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 07:05:00 07:15:00 160 KM.
5 DABRA (DBA) 07:50:00 07:52:00 202 KM.
6 DATIA (DAA) 08:18:00 08:20:00 233 KM.
7 JHANSI JN (JHS) 08:50:00 09:00:00 257 KM.
8 BARWA SAGAR (BWR) 09:23:00 09:25:00 280 KM.
9 NIWARI (NEW) 09:38:00 09:40:00 289 KM.
10 MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) 10:08:00 10:10:00 321 KM.
11 HARPALPUR (HPP) 10:33:00 10:35:00 342 KM.
12 KULPAHAR (KLAR) 11:03:00 11:05:00 374 KM.
13 MAHOBA (MBA) 11:28:00 11:30:00 395 KM.
14 BANDA JN (BNDA) 12:25:00 12:35:00 449 KM.
15 ATARRA (ATE) 12:58:00 13:00:00 481 KM.
16 CHITRAKUTDHA (CKTD) 13:29:00 13:31:00 518 KM.
17 MANIKPUR JN. (MKP) 14:30:00 14:55:00 549 KM.
18 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 16:40:00 17:10:00 647 KM.
19 VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 18:00:00 18:02:00 721 KM.
20 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:15:00 18:20:00 728 KM.
21 CHUNAR JN. (CAR) 18:46:00 18:48:00 759 KM.
22 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 20:00:00 20:15:00 791 KM.
23 BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 20:51:00 20:52:00 844 KM.
24 SASARAM (SSM) 21:24:00 21:25:00 892 KM.
25 DEHRI-ON-SON (DOS) 21:40:00 21:42:00 910 KM.
26 GAYA JN. (GAYA) 22:40:00 22:45:00 995 KM.
27 KODERMA (KQR) 00:23:00 00:25:00 1071 KM.
28 PARASNATH (PNME) 01:18:00 01:23:00 1147 KM.
29 NSC BOSE J G (GMO) 01:40:00 01:50:00 1164 KM.
30 DHANBAD JN. (DHN) 02:25:00 02:30:00 1194 KM.
31 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 03:50:00 03:55:00 1252 KM.
32 DURGAPUR (DGR) 04:25:00 04:27:00 1295 KM.
33 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 05:21:00 05:25:00 1358 KM.
34 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 06:45:00 06:45:00 1453 KM.

Check the running status of train 12178

If you would like to check live running status of 12178/CHAMBAL EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12178 (CHAMBAL EXPRESS) pass following stations

MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , DABRA , DATIA , JHANSI JN , BARWA SAGAR , NIWARI , MAU RANIPUR , HARPALPUR , KULPAHAR , MAHOBA , BANDA JN , ATARRA , CHITRAKUTDHA , MANIKPUR JN. , CHHEOKI , VINDHYACHAL , MIRZAPUR , CHUNAR JN. , MUGHAL SARAI , BHABUA ROAD , SASARAM , DEHRI-ON-SON , GAYA JN. , KODERMA , PARASNATH , NSC BOSE J G , DHANBAD JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , DURGAPUR , BARDDHAMAN J and HOWRAH JN.