12179 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LJN AGC INTRCIT

Running Status of 12179 (LJN AGC INTRCIT)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW NE to AGRA FORT and the train number is 12179. This train is named as LJN AGC INTRCIT and it departs from LUCKNOW NE sharply at 15:55 and arrives AGRA FORT at 00:36. Train passes through 13 stations including UNNAO JN, , JHINJHAK.

LJN AGC INTRCIT Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN

Spot your train running status 12179 - LJN AGC INTRCIT

Current Station

Train at SAMHON (SHW) Station. From Here Departure at 19:40

Train is running Late (40M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 00:00 15:55 00:00 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
UNNAO JN (ON) 16:48 16:50 17:28 17:30 40M 40M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 17:25 17:30 18:05 18:10 40M 40M 1
(PNKD) 17:45 17:46 18:25 18:26 40M 40M 1
RURA (RURA) 18:12 18:13 18:52 18:53 40M 40M 1
JHINJHAK (JJK) 18:32 18:33 19:12 19:13 40M 40M 1
PHAPHUND (PHD) 18:48 18:49 19:28 19:29 40M 40M 1
BHARTHANA (BNT) 19:14 19:15 19:52 19:53 38M 38M 1
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 19:31 19:32 20:13 20:14 42M 42M 1
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 20:09 20:10 20:51 20:52 42M 42M 1
FIROZABAD (FZD) 20:29 20:30 21:14 21:15 45M 45M 1
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:48 20:50 21:32 21:34 44M 44M 1
AGRA FORT (AF) 21:55 00:00 22:31 00:36 36M 36M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:44 PM

Check the running status of train 12179

If you would like to check live running status of 12179/LJN AGC INTRCIT simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12179 (LJN AGC INTRCIT) pass following stations

LUCKNOW NE , UNNAO JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH JN , SHIKOHABAD JN , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN and AGRA FORT