12179 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of LJN AGC INTRCIT

Running Status of 12179 (LJN AGC INTRCIT)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to AGRA CANTT and the train number is 12179. This train is named as LJN AGC INTRCIT and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 15:55:00 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 21:55:00. Train passes through 14 stations including UNNAO JN., PANKI, JHINJHAK.

Train 12179 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN

Train 12179 (LJN AGC INTRCIT) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 15:55:00 15:55:00 0 KM.
2 UNNAO JN. (ON) 16:48:00 16:50:00 56 KM.
3 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 17:25:00 17:30:00 73 KM.
4 PANKI (PNK) 17:45:00 17:46:00 81 KM.
5 RURA (RURA) 18:08:00 18:09:00 113 KM.
6 JHINJHAK (JJK) 18:23:00 18:24:00 132 KM.
7 PHAPHUND (PHD) 18:44:00 18:45:00 152 KM.
8 BHARTHANA (BNT) 19:10:00 19:11:00 188 KM.
9 ETAWAH (ETW) 19:26:00 19:27:00 208 KM.
10 SHIKOHABAD J (SKB) 20:04:00 20:05:00 258 KM.
11 FIROZABAD (FZD) 20:20:00 20:21:00 278 KM.
12 TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:48:00 20:50:00 294 KM.
13 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 21:34:00 21:36:00 319 KM.
14 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 21:55:00 21:55:00 323 KM.

Check the running status of train 12179

If you would like to check live running status of 12179/LJN AGC INTRCIT simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12179 (LJN AGC INTRCIT) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , UNNAO JN. , KANPUR CENTR , PANKI , RURA , JHINJHAK , PHAPHUND , BHARTHANA , ETAWAH , SHIKOHABAD J , FIROZABAD , TUNDLA JN , RAJA-KI-MAND and AGRA CANTT