12182 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DAYODAYA EXP

Running Status of 12182 (DAYODAYA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from AJMER JN. to JABALPUR and the train number is 12182. This train is named as DAYODAYA EXP and it departs from AJMER JN. sharply at 15:30:00 and arrives JABALPUR at 08:45:00. Train passes through 22 stations including KISHANGARH, JAIPUR JN., BANASTHALI N.

Train 12182 Cocah Position

ENG
GEN
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12182 (DAYODAYA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AJMER JN. (AII) 15:30:00 15:30:00 0 KM.
2 KISHANGARH (KSG) 15:56:00 15:58:00 28 KM.
3 PHULERA JN. (FL) 16:37:00 16:39:00 79 KM.
4 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 17:25:00 17:35:00 134 KM.
5 DURGAPURA (DPA) 17:41:00 17:44:00 141 KM.
6 BANASTHALI N (BNLW) 18:28:00 18:30:00 200 KM.
7 CHOUTH-KA-BA (CKB) 19:03:00 19:05:00 244 KM.
8 SAWAI MADHOP (SWM) 19:45:00 19:55:00 265 KM.
9 KOTA (KOTA) 21:20:00 21:35:00 373 KM.
10 ANTAH (ATH) 22:08:00 22:10:00 418 KM.
11 BARAN (BAZ) 22:31:00 22:33:00 440 KM.
12 CHHABRAGUGOR (CAG) 23:13:00 23:15:00 498 KM.
13 RUTHIYAI JN (RTA) 00:15:00 00:20:00 537 KM.
14 GUNA (GUNA) 00:45:00 00:50:00 558 KM.
15 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 01:25:00 01:27:00 602 KM.
16 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 02:10:00 02:12:00 648 KM.
17 MALKHEDI (MAKR) 03:10:00 03:12:00 674 KM.
18 SAUGOR (SGO) 04:16:00 04:18:00 744 KM.
19 DAMOH (DMO) 05:18:00 05:20:00 822 KM.
20 KATNI (KTE) 07:05:00 07:15:00 933 KM.
21 SIHORAROAD (SHR) 07:48:00 07:50:00 985 KM.
22 JABALPUR (JBP) 08:45:00 08:45:00 1024 KM.

Check the running status of train 12182

If you would like to check live running status of 12182/DAYODAYA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12182 (DAYODAYA EXP) pass following stations

AJMER JN. , KISHANGARH , PHULERA JN. , JAIPUR JN. , DURGAPURA , BANASTHALI N , CHOUTH-KA-BA , SAWAI MADHOP , KOTA , ANTAH , BARAN , CHHABRAGUGOR , RUTHIYAI JN , GUNA , ASHOK NAGAR , MUNGAOLI , MALKHEDI , SAUGOR , DAMOH , KATNI , SIHORAROAD and JABALPUR