12183 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12183 (BPL PBH SUP EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from BHOPAL to PARTAPGARH J and the train number is 12183. This train is named as BPL PBH SUP EXP and it departs from BHOPAL sharply at 19:20:00 and arrives PARTAPGARH J at 09:00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including VIDISHA, LALITPUR, ORAI.

Train 12183 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
SL

Train 12183 (BPL PBH SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHOPAL (BPL) 19:20:00 19:20:00 0 KM.
2 VIDISHA (BHS) 19:59:00 20:01:00 53 KM.
3 BINA (BINA) 21:00:00 21:05:00 138 KM.
4 LALITPUR (LAR) 21:48:00 21:50:00 201 KM.
5 JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:12:00 23:22:00 289 KM.
6 ORAI (ORAI) 00:43:00 00:45:00 403 KM.
7 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 04:00:00 04:05:00 507 KM.
8 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 05:25:00 05:45:00 581 KM.
9 RAE BARELI J (RBL) 07:28:00 07:30:00 659 KM.
10 AMETHI (AME) 08:18:00 08:20:00 719 KM.
11 PARTAPGARH J (PBH) 09:00:00 09:00:00 754 KM.

Check the running status of train 12183

If you would like to check live running status of 12183/BPL PBH SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12183 (BPL PBH SUP EXP) pass following stations

BHOPAL , VIDISHA , BINA , LALITPUR , JHANSI JN , ORAI , KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , RAE BARELI J , AMETHI and PARTAPGARH J