12185 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12185 (REWANCHAL EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HABIBGANJ to REWA and the train number is 12185. This train is named as REWANCHAL EXP and it departs from HABIBGANJ sharply at 22:00:00 and arrives REWA at 08:00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including BHOPAL, GANJ BASODA, BINA.

Train 12185 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12185 (REWANCHAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 22:00:00 22:00:00 0 KM.
2 BHOPAL (BPL) 22:10:00 22:15:00 6 KM.
3 VIDISHA (BHS) 22:51:00 22:53:00 59 KM.
4 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 23:22:00 23:24:00 98 KM.
5 MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 23:44:00 23:45:00 127 KM.
6 BINA (BINA) 00:20:00 00:25:00 144 KM.
7 KHURAI (KYE) 00:48:00 00:50:00 166 KM.
8 SAUGOR (SGO) 01:35:00 01:40:00 219 KM.
9 PATHARIA (PHA) 02:24:00 02:26:00 269 KM.
10 DAMOH (DMO) 02:48:00 02:50:00 296 KM.
11 KATNI (KTE) 04:45:00 05:00:00 407 KM.
12 MAIHAR (MYR) 05:43:00 05:45:00 470 KM.
13 UNCHEHARA (UHR) 05:58:00 06:00:00 484 KM.
14 SATNA (STA) 06:35:00 06:45:00 506 KM.
15 REWA (REWA) 08:00:00 08:00:00 555 KM.

Check the running status of train 12185

If you would like to check live running status of 12185/REWANCHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12185 (REWANCHAL EXP) pass following stations

HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , MANDI BAMORA , BINA , KHURAI , SAUGOR , PATHARIA , DAMOH , KATNI , MAIHAR , UNCHEHARA , SATNA and REWA