12197 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GWL INTERCITY EX

Running Status of 12197 (GWL INTERCITY EX)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from BHOPAL JN to GWALIOR and the train number is 12197. This train is named as GWL INTERCITY EX and it departs from BHOPAL JN sharply at 15:30 and arrives GWALIOR at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including VIDISHA, BINA JN, ASHOK NAGAR.

GWL INTERCITY EX Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12197 - GWL INTERCITY EX

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:00 15:30 00:00 15:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIDISHA (BHS) 16:07 16:09 16:07 16:09 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:37 16:39 16:37 16:39 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BINA JN (BINA) 17:25 17:30 17:25 17:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 17:58 18:00 17:58 18:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 18:36 18:38 18:36 18:38 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUNA (GUNA) 19:30 19:45 19:30 19:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BADARWAS (BDWS) 20:28 20:30 20:28 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLARAS (KLRS) 20:58 21:00 20:58 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 21:30 21:32 21:30 21:32 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 00:15 00:00 00:15 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:38 AM

Check the running status of train 12197

If you would like to check live running status of 12197/GWL INTERCITY EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12197 (GWL INTERCITY EX) pass following stations

BHOPAL JN , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , BINA JN , MUNGAOLI , ASHOK NAGAR , GUNA , BADARWAS , KOLARAS , SHIVPURI and GWALIOR