12198 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BPL INTERCITY

Running Status of 12198 (BPL INTERCITY)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from GWALIOR to BHOPAL JN and the train number is 12198. This train is named as BPL INTERCITY and it departs from GWALIOR sharply at 06:20 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SHIVPURI, BADARWAS, ASHOK NAGAR.

BPL INTERCITY Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12198 - BPL INTERCITY

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GWALIOR (GWL) 00:00 06:20 00:00 06:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHIVPURI (SVPI) 08:05 08:07 08:05 08:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOLARAS (KLRS) 08:35 08:37 08:35 08:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BADARWAS (BDWS) 09:05 09:07 09:05 09:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUNA (GUNA) 10:25 10:40 10:25 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:20 11:22 11:20 11:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 12:04 12:06 12:04 12:06 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BINA JN (BINA) 12:55 13:00 12:55 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 13:34 13:35 13:34 13:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIDISHA (BHS) 14:03 14:05 14:03 14:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 15:00 00:00 15:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:15 AM

Check the running status of train 12198

If you would like to check live running status of 12198/BPL INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12198 (BPL INTERCITY) pass following stations

GWALIOR , SHIVPURI , KOLARAS , BADARWAS , GUNA , ASHOK NAGAR , MUNGAOLI , BINA JN , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA and BHOPAL JN