12198 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BPL INTERCITY

Running Status of 12198 (BPL INTERCITY)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from GWALIOR JN to BHOPAL and the train number is 12198. This train is named as BPL INTERCITY and it departs from GWALIOR JN sharply at 06:20:00 and arrives BHOPAL at 15:00:00. Train passes through 11 stations including SHIVPURI, BADARWAS, ASHOK NAGAR.

Train 12198 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12198 (BPL INTERCITY) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 06:20:00 06:20:00 0 KM.
2 SHIVPURI (SVPI) 08:05:00 08:10:00 125 KM.
3 KOLARAS (KLRS) 08:35:00 08:37:00 150 KM.
4 BADARWAS (BDWS) 09:05:00 09:07:00 177 KM.
5 GUNA (GUNA) 10:25:00 10:40:00 227 KM.
6 ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:20:00 11:22:00 271 KM.
7 MUNGAOLI (MNV) 12:04:00 12:06:00 317 KM.
8 BINA (BINA) 12:55:00 13:00:00 345 KM.
9 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 13:33:00 13:35:00 391 KM.
10 VIDISHA (BHS) 14:03:00 14:05:00 431 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 15:00:00 15:00:00 484 KM.

Check the running status of train 12198

If you would like to check live running status of 12198/BPL INTERCITY simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12198 (BPL INTERCITY) pass following stations

GWALIOR JN , SHIVPURI , KOLARAS , BADARWAS , GUNA , ASHOK NAGAR , MUNGAOLI , BINA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA and BHOPAL