12202 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LTT GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12202 (LTT GARIB RATH)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to LOKMANYA TIL and the train number is 12202. This train is named as LTT GARIB RATH and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 08:45:00 and arrives LOKMANYA TIL at 11:45:00. Train passes through 25 stations including QUILON, CHENGANNUR, KOTTAYAM.

Train 12202 (LTT GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 08:45:00 08:45:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 09:35:00 09:40:00 58 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 99 KM.
4 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 10:38:00 10:40:00 119 KM.
5 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 10:50:00 10:51:00 128 KM.
6 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 11:30:00 11:33:00 154 KM.
7 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 12:55:00 13:00:00 213 KM.
8 TRICHUR (TCR) 14:05:00 14:08:00 285 KM.
9 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 15:00:00 15:05:00 318 KM.
10 TIRUR (TIR) 15:43:00 15:45:00 362 KM.
11 CALICUT (CLT) 16:20:00 16:25:00 404 KM.
12 KANNUR (CAN) 17:50:00 17:55:00 493 KM.
13 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:48:00 18:50:00 579 KM.
14 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:05:00 20:15:00 626 KM.
15 UDUPI (UD) 21:44:00 21:46:00 691 KM.
16 BIJOOR (BIJR) 22:38:00 22:40:00 750 KM.
17 ANKOLA (ANKL) 00:02:00 00:04:00 853 KM.
18 KAWR (KAWR) 00:28:00 00:30:00 881 KM.
19 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 01:20:00 01:30:00 939 KM.
20 KARMALI (KRMI) 02:04:00 02:06:00 969 KM.
21 SAWANTWADI R (SWV) 03:00:00 03:02:00 1019 KM.
22 RATNAGIRI (RN) 05:00:00 05:05:00 1179 KM.
23 PANVEL (PNVL) 10:10:00 10:15:00 1463 KM.
24 THANE (TNA) 11:13:00 11:15:00 1500 KM.
25 LOKMANYA TIL (LTT) 11:45:00 11:45:00 1517 KM.

Check the running status of train 12202

If you would like to check live running status of 12202/LTT GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12202 (LTT GARIB RATH) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , TIRUR , CALICUT , KANNUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , BIJOOR , ANKOLA , KAWR , MADGOAN JN. , KARMALI , SAWANTWADI R , RATNAGIRI , PANVEL , THANE and LOKMANYA TIL