12204 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SHC GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12204 (SHC GARIB RATH)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to SAHARSA JN. and the train number is 12204. This train is named as SHC GARIB RATH and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 04:10:00 and arrives SAHARSA JN. at 10:10:00. Train passes through 23 stations including BEAS JN, LUDHIANA JN., NEW DELHI.

Train 12204 Cocah Position

ENG
CC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
CC
CC
CC
AC
AC
CC
PWR

Train 12204 (SHC GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 04:10:00 04:10:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 04:38:00 04:40:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 05:20:00 05:25:00 78 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 06:15:00 06:20:00 135 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 08:05:00 08:10:00 249 KM.
6 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 10:45:00 11:10:00 447 KM.
7 MORADABAD JN (MB) 13:53:00 14:00:00 613 KM.
8 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 15:17:00 15:20:00 704 KM.
9 HARDOI (HRI) 17:05:00 17:07:00 837 KM.
10 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 18:40:00 18:50:00 939 KM.
11 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:05:00 00:15:00 1210 KM.
12 DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 01:00:00 01:02:00 1259 KM.
13 SIWAN JN. (SV) 01:55:00 02:00:00 1329 KM.
14 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 03:15:00 03:20:00 1389 KM.
15 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 04:25:00 04:30:00 1449 KM.
16 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 05:26:00 05:31:00 1502 KM.
17 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 06:20:00 06:25:00 1554 KM.
18 DALSINGH SAR (DSS) 06:48:00 06:50:00 1578 KM.
19 BARAUNI JN. (BJU) 07:30:00 07:50:00 1605 KM.
20 BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:06:00 08:08:00 1621 KM.
21 KHAGARIA JN. (KGG) 08:39:00 08:41:00 1661 KM.
22 SIMRI BAKHTI (SBV) 09:34:00 09:36:00 1697 KM.
23 SAHARSA JN. (SHC) 10:10:00 10:10:00 1714 KM.

Check the running status of train 12204

If you would like to check live running status of 12204/SHC GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12204 (SHC GARIB RATH) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , NEW DELHI , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , HARDOI , LUCKNOW JN. , GORAKHPUR JN , DEORIA SADAR , SIWAN JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , DALSINGH SAR , BARAUNI JN. , BEGU SARAI , KHAGARIA JN. , SIMRI BAKHTI and SAHARSA JN.