12207 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of JAMMU GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12207 (JAMMU GARIB RATH)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from KATHGODAM to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12207. This train is named as JAMMU GARIB RATH and it departs from KATHGODAM sharply at 18:30:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 09:45:00. Train passes through 16 stations including HALDWANI, RUDRAPUR CIT, RAMPUR.

Train 12207 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12207 (JAMMU GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KATHGODAM (KGM) 18:30:00 18:30:00 0 KM.
2 HALDWANI (HDW) 18:42:00 18:47:00 6 KM.
3 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 19:19:00 19:21:00 22 KM.
4 RUDRAPUR CIT (RUPC) 19:42:00 19:44:00 44 KM.
5 BILASPUR ROA (BLQR) 20:00:00 20:02:00 62 KM.
6 RAMPUR (RMU) 20:55:00 21:00:00 89 KM.
7 MORADABAD JN (MB) 21:33:00 21:40:00 116 KM.
8 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 23:45:00 23:48:00 256 KM.
9 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 00:55:00 01:05:00 309 KM.
10 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 01:32:00 01:34:00 339 KM.
11 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 02:25:00 02:33:00 390 KM.
12 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 04:25:00 04:35:00 504 KM.
13 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 05:35:00 05:40:00 556 KM.
14 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 07:30:00 07:35:00 669 KM.
15 KATHUA (KTHU) 08:03:00 08:05:00 692 KM.
16 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 09:45:00 09:45:00 768 KM.

Check the running status of train 12207

If you would like to check live running status of 12207/JAMMU GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12207 (JAMMU GARIB RATH) pass following stations

KATHGODAM , HALDWANI , LALKUA JN. , RUDRAPUR CIT , BILASPUR ROA , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , LAKSAR JN. , SAHARANPUR J , YAMUNANAGER , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA , KATHUA and JAMMU TAWI