12208 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of KGM GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12208 (KGM GARIB RATH)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to KATHGODAM and the train number is 12208. This train is named as KGM GARIB RATH and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 23:15:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:40:00. Train passes through 16 stations including KATHUA, JALANDHAR CA, AMBALA CANTT.

Train 12208 (KGM GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 23:15:00 23:15:00 0 KM.
2 KATHUA (KTHU) 00:20:00 00:22:00 76 KM.
3 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 01:00:00 01:05:00 99 KM.
4 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 02:55:00 03:00:00 212 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 03:55:00 04:20:00 264 KM.
6 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 06:15:00 06:25:00 377 KM.
7 YAMUNANAGER (YJUD) 07:23:00 07:25:00 428 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 08:20:00 08:30:00 459 KM.
9 LAKSAR JN. (LRJ) 09:22:00 09:25:00 512 KM.
10 MORADABAD JN (MB) 11:45:00 11:53:00 651 KM.
11 RAMPUR (RMU) 12:27:00 12:30:00 679 KM.
12 BILASPUR ROA (BLQR) 12:52:00 12:54:00 706 KM.
13 RUDRAPUR CIT (RUPC) 13:06:00 13:09:00 724 KM.
14 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 13:35:00 13:42:00 746 KM.
15 HALDWANI (HDW) 14:08:00 14:13:00 762 KM.
16 KATHGODAM (KGM) 14:40:00 14:40:00 768 KM.

Check the running status of train 12208

If you would like to check live running status of 12208/KGM GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12208 (KGM GARIB RATH) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , KATHUA , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , YAMUNANAGER , SAHARANPUR J , LAKSAR JN. , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , BILASPUR ROA , RUDRAPUR CIT , LALKUA JN. , HALDWANI and KATHGODAM