12209 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KGM GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12209 (KGM GARIB RATH)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from KANPUR CENTR to KATHGODAM and the train number is 12209. This train is named as KGM GARIB RATH and it departs from KANPUR CENTR sharply at 06:15:00 and arrives KATHGODAM at 14:50:00. Train passes through 12 stations including LUCKNOW JN., BAREILLY JN., IZZATNAGAR J.

Train 12209 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12209 (KGM GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KANPUR CENTR (CNB) 06:15:00 06:15:00 0 KM.
2 LUCKNOW JN. (LJN) 07:40:00 08:05:00 73 KM.
3 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 10:33:00 10:35:00 238 KM.
4 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 11:43:00 11:50:00 308 KM.
5 BAREILLY CIT (BC) 12:00:00 12:02:00 311 KM.
6 IZZATNAGAR J (IZN) 12:15:00 12:17:00 316 KM.
7 BHOJIPURA JN (BPR) 12:32:00 12:34:00 328 KM.
8 BAHERI (BHI) 12:57:00 12:59:00 360 KM.
9 KICHHA (KHH) 13:14:00 13:16:00 375 KM.
10 LALKUA JN. (LKU) 13:45:00 13:50:00 392 KM.
11 HALDWANI (HDW) 14:22:00 14:27:00 408 KM.
12 KATHGODAM (KGM) 14:50:00 14:50:00 415 KM.

Check the running status of train 12209

If you would like to check live running status of 12209/KGM GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12209 (KGM GARIB RATH) pass following stations

KANPUR CENTR , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , BAREILLY CIT , IZZATNAGAR J , BHOJIPURA JN , BAHERI , KICHHA , LALKUA JN. , HALDWANI and KATHGODAM