12211 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ANVT GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12211 (ANVT GARIB RATH)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from MUZAFFARPUR to ANAND VIHAR and the train number is 12211. This train is named as ANVT GARIB RATH and it departs from MUZAFFARPUR sharply at 15:15:00 and arrives ANAND VIHAR at 12:35:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BAPUDHAM MOT, BETTIAH, BAGAHA.

Train 12211 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12211 (ANVT GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 15:15:00 15:15:00 0 KM.
2 BAPUDHAM MOT (BMKI) 16:20:00 16:25:00 79 KM.
3 SAGAULI JN. (SGL) 16:55:00 16:57:00 100 KM.
4 BETTIAH (BTH) 17:15:00 17:17:00 122 KM.
5 NARKATIAGANJ (NKE) 18:01:00 18:06:00 159 KM.
6 BAGAHA (BUG) 18:45:00 18:50:00 200 KM.
7 GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 22:25:00 22:40:00 309 KM.
8 BASTI (BST) 23:48:00 23:50:00 373 KM.
9 GONDA JN. (GD) 01:10:00 01:20:00 461 KM.
10 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 04:20:00 04:30:00 578 KM.
11 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 06:55:00 07:00:00 742 KM.
12 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 07:57:00 08:02:00 813 KM.
13 MORADABAD JN (MB) 09:35:00 09:42:00 904 KM.
14 ANAND VIHAR (ANVT) 12:35:00 12:35:00 1057 KM.

Check the running status of train 12211

If you would like to check live running status of 12211/ANVT GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12211 (ANVT GARIB RATH) pass following stations

MUZAFFARPUR , BAPUDHAM MOT , SAGAULI JN. , BETTIAH , NARKATIAGANJ , BAGAHA , GORAKHPUR JN , BASTI , GONDA JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN and ANAND VIHAR