12215 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DEE BDTS G RATH

Running Status of 12215 (DEE BDTS G RATH)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from DELHI-SARAI to BANDRA TERMI and the train number is 12215. This train is named as DEE BDTS G RATH and it departs from DELHI-SARAI sharply at 09:20:00 and arrives BANDRA TERMI at 08:10:00. Train passes through 18 stations including DELHI CANTT, REWARI JN., JAIPUR JN..

Train 12215 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12215 (DEE BDTS G RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 09:20:00 09:20:00 0 KM.
2 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 09:35:00 09:37:00 9 KM.
3 GURGAON (GGN) 09:58:00 10:00:00 26 KM.
4 REWARI JN. (RE) 10:50:00 10:52:00 77 KM.
5 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 11:45:00 11:48:00 152 KM.
6 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 14:10:00 14:20:00 302 KM.
7 AJMER JN. (AII) 16:30:00 16:40:00 437 KM.
8 FALNA (FA) 19:15:00 19:17:00 643 KM.
9 ABU ROAD (ABR) 21:12:00 21:22:00 742 KM.
10 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 22:15:00 22:17:00 795 KM.
11 GANDHINAGAR (GNC) 00:04:00 00:06:00 922 KM.
12 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 01:10:00 01:30:00 951 KM.
13 NADIAD JN. (ND) 02:11:00 02:13:00 996 KM.
14 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 03:08:00 03:13:00 1051 KM.
15 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 03:57:00 03:59:00 1121 KM.
16 SURAT (ST) 04:46:00 04:51:00 1180 KM.
17 BORIVLI (BVI) 07:16:00 07:23:00 1412 KM.
18 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 08:10:00 08:10:00 1431 KM.

Check the running status of train 12215

If you would like to check live running status of 12215/DEE BDTS G RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12215 (DEE BDTS G RATH) pass following stations

DELHI-SARAI , DELHI CANTT , GURGAON , REWARI JN. , ALWAR JN. , JAIPUR JN. , AJMER JN. , FALNA , ABU ROAD , PALANPUR JN , GANDHINAGAR , AHMEDABAD , NADIAD JN. , VADODARA JN. , BHARUCH JN. , SURAT , BORIVLI and BANDRA TERMI