12216 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of DEE GARIBRATH

Running Status of 12216 (DEE GARIBRATH)

Start Date (20-10-19)

The train runs from BANDRA TERMI to DELHI-SARAI and the train number is 12216. This train is named as DEE GARIBRATH and it departs from BANDRA TERMI sharply at 12:45:00 and arrives DELHI-SARAI at 12:15:00. Train passes through 18 stations including BORIVLI, BHARUCH JN., NADIAD JN..

Train 12216 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12216 (DEE GARIBRATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BANDRA TERMI (BDTS) 12:45:00 12:45:00 0 KM.
2 BORIVLI (BVI) 13:11:00 13:13:00 18 KM.
3 SURAT (ST) 15:55:00 16:00:00 251 KM.
4 BHARUCH JN. (BH) 16:39:00 16:41:00 310 KM.
5 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 17:32:00 17:37:00 380 KM.
6 NADIAD JN. (ND) 18:25:00 18:27:00 434 KM.
7 AHMEDABAD (ADI) 19:20:00 19:40:00 480 KM.
8 GANDHINAGAR (GNC) 20:14:00 20:16:00 508 KM.
9 PALANPUR JN (PNU) 22:48:00 22:50:00 636 KM.
10 ABU ROAD (ABR) 23:35:00 23:45:00 689 KM.
11 FALNA (FA) 01:25:00 01:27:00 787 KM.
12 AJMER JN. (AII) 04:45:00 05:00:00 991 KM.
13 JAIPUR JN. (JP) 07:05:00 07:20:00 1126 KM.
14 ALWAR JN. (AWR) 09:16:00 09:19:00 1277 KM.
15 REWARI JN. (RE) 10:45:00 10:50:00 1351 KM.
16 GURGAON (GGN) 11:26:00 11:28:00 1402 KM.
17 DELHI CANTT (DEC) 11:52:00 11:54:00 1419 KM.
18 DELHI-SARAI (DEE) 12:15:00 12:15:00 1429 KM.

Check the running status of train 12216

If you would like to check live running status of 12216/DEE GARIBRATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12216 (DEE GARIBRATH) pass following stations

BANDRA TERMI , BORIVLI , SURAT , BHARUCH JN. , VADODARA JN. , NADIAD JN. , AHMEDABAD , GANDHINAGAR , PALANPUR JN , ABU ROAD , FALNA , AJMER JN. , JAIPUR JN. , ALWAR JN. , REWARI JN. , GURGAON , DELHI CANTT and DELHI-SARAI