12217 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SAMPARK KRANTHI

Running Status of 12217 (SAMPARK KRANTHI)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 12217. This train is named as SAMPARK KRANTHI and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 09:20:00 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 15:45:00. Train passes through 22 stations including QUILON, ALLEPPEY, TRICHUR.

Train 12217 (SAMPARK KRANTHI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 09:20:00 09:20:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 10:20:00 10:25:00 58 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 11:03:00 11:05:00 99 KM.
4 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 11:40:00 11:43:00 142 KM.
5 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 12:55:00 13:00:00 199 KM.
6 TRICHUR (TCR) 14:05:00 14:08:00 273 KM.
7 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 15:00:00 15:05:00 306 KM.
8 CALICUT (CLT) 16:20:00 16:25:00 392 KM.
9 KANNUR (CAN) 17:50:00 17:55:00 481 KM.
10 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 18:48:00 18:50:00 567 KM.
11 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 20:05:00 20:15:00 614 KM.
12 UDUPI (UD) 21:44:00 21:46:00 679 KM.
13 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 01:20:00 01:30:00 927 KM.
14 RATNAGIRI (RN) 05:00:00 05:05:00 1167 KM.
15 PANVEL (PNVL) 10:55:00 11:00:00 1450 KM.
16 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 12:45:00 12:50:00 1516 KM.
17 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 17:38:00 17:56:00 1860 KM.
18 KOTA (KOTA) 02:55:00 03:00:00 2387 KM.
19 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 10:40:00 10:42:00 2835 KM.
20 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 11:20:00 11:50:00 2842 KM.
21 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 14:50:00 15:00:00 3041 KM.
22 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 15:45:00 15:45:00 3086 KM.

Check the running status of train 12217

If you would like to check live running status of 12217/SAMPARK KRANTHI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12217 (SAMPARK KRANTHI) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , ALLEPPEY , ERNAKULAM. J , TRICHUR , SHORANUR JN. , CALICUT , KANNUR , KASARAGOD , MANGALORE JN , UDUPI , MADGOAN JN. , RATNAGIRI , PANVEL , VASAI ROAD , VADODARA JN. , KOTA , HAZRAT NIZAM , NEW DELHI , AMBALA CANTT and CHANDIGARH