12218 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12218 (KERLA S KRANTI)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from CHANDIGARH to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 12218. This train is named as KERLA S KRANTI and it departs from CHANDIGARH sharply at 09:30:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 14:45:00. Train passes through 22 stations including AMBALA CANTT, HAZRAT NIZAM, VADODARA JN..

Train 12218 (KERLA S KRANTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHANDIGARH (CDG) 09:30:00 09:30:00 0 KM.
2 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 10:15:00 10:20:00 45 KM.
3 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:20:00 13:40:00 243 KM.
4 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 13:53:00 13:55:00 250 KM.
5 KOTA (KOTA) 19:45:00 19:50:00 700 KM.
6 VADODARA JN. (BRC) 04:07:00 04:29:00 1228 KM.
7 VASAI ROAD (BSR) 10:50:00 11:00:00 1572 KM.
8 PANVEL (PNVL) 12:10:00 12:15:00 1638 KM.
9 RATNAGIRI (RN) 17:45:00 17:50:00 1919 KM.
10 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 21:00:00 21:10:00 2157 KM.
11 UDUPI (UD) 00:38:00 00:40:00 2407 KM.
12 MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 02:15:00 02:25:00 2469 KM.
13 KASARAGOD (KGQ) 03:03:00 03:05:00 2516 KM.
14 KANNUR (CAN) 04:15:00 04:20:00 2602 KM.
15 CALICUT (CLT) 05:40:00 05:45:00 2691 KM.
16 SHORANUR JN. (SRR) 07:55:00 08:05:00 2777 KM.
17 TRICHUR (TCR) 08:40:00 08:43:00 2811 KM.
18 ERNAKULAM. J (ERS) 10:20:00 10:25:00 2884 KM.
19 ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 11:43:00 11:45:00 2941 KM.
20 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 12:45:00 12:47:00 2984 KM.
21 QUILON (QLN) 13:10:00 13:15:00 3026 KM.
22 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 14:45:00 14:45:00 3084 KM.

Check the running status of train 12218

If you would like to check live running status of 12218/KERLA S KRANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12218 (KERLA S KRANTI) pass following stations

CHANDIGARH , AMBALA CANTT , NEW DELHI , HAZRAT NIZAM , KOTA , VADODARA JN. , VASAI ROAD , PANVEL , RATNAGIRI , MADGOAN JN. , UDUPI , MANGALORE JN , KASARAGOD , KANNUR , CALICUT , SHORANUR JN. , TRICHUR , ERNAKULAM. J , ALLEPPEY , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and KOCHUVELI