12225 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KAIFIYAT EXP

Running Status of 12225 (KAIFIYAT EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from AZAMGARH to DELHI and the train number is 12225. This train is named as KAIFIYAT EXP and it departs from AZAMGARH sharply at 16:25 and arrives DELHI at 00:28. Train passes through 15 stations including KHORASON ROAD, MALIPUR, AYODHYA.

KAIFIYAT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12225 - KAIFIYAT EXP

Current Station

Train at AKBARPUR (ABP) Station. From Here Departure at 19:14

Train is running Late (34M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AZAMGARH (AMH) 00:00 16:25 00:00 16:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 17:03 17:05 17:37 17:39 34M 34M 1
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 17:35 18:00 18:09 18:34 34M 34M 1
MALIPUR (MLPR) 18:20 18:22 18:54 18:56 34M 34M 1
AKBARPUR (ABP) 18:38 18:40 19:12 19:14 34M 34M 1
AYODHYA (AY) 19:22 19:24 19:51 19:53 29M 29M 1
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 19:50 19:52 20:10 20:12 20M 20M 1
RUDAULI (RDL) 20:28 20:30 20:59 21:01 31M 31M 1
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 21:39 21:41 21:45 21:47 6M 6M 1
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 22:55 23:15 23:09 23:29 14M 14M 1
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:08 00:10 00:30 00:32 22M 22M 2
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:45 00:50 01:15 01:20 30M 30M 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 02:32 02:34 03:09 03:11 37M 37M 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 04:46 04:48 05:38 05:40 52M 52M 2
DELHI (DLI) 07:10 00:00 07:38 00:28 28M 28M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:21 PM

Check the running status of train 12225

If you would like to check live running status of 12225/KAIFIYAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12225 (KAIFIYAT EXP) pass following stations

AZAMGARH , KHORASON ROAD , SHAHGANJ JN , MALIPUR , AKBARPUR , AYODHYA , FAIZABAD JN , RUDAULI , BARABANKI JN , LUCKNOW NE , UNNAO JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ETAWAH JN , ALIGARH JN and DELHI