12226 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KAIFIYAT EXP

Running Status of 12226 (KAIFIYAT EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from DELHI to AZAMGARH and the train number is 12226. This train is named as KAIFIYAT EXP and it departs from DELHI sharply at 19:10 and arrives AZAMGARH at 00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including ALIGARH JN, KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NE.

KAIFIYAT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12226 - KAIFIYAT EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
DELHI (DLI) 00:00 19:10 00:00 19:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 21:48 21:50 21:48 21:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 23:42 23:44 23:42 23:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:37 01:42 01:37 01:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
UNNAO JN (ON) 02:03 02:04 02:03 02:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 03:00 03:20 03:00 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 04:05 04:07 04:05 04:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RUDAULI (RDL) 04:59 05:00 04:59 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 05:35 05:37 05:35 05:37 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AYODHYA (AY) 05:55 05:57 05:55 05:57 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AKBARPUR (ABP) 06:42 06:44 06:42 06:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MALIPUR (MLPR) 07:02 07:04 07:02 07:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 08:00 08:25 08:00 08:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 08:46 08:48 08:46 08:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AZAMGARH (AMH) 09:30 00:00 09:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:38 AM

Check the running status of train 12226

If you would like to check live running status of 12226/KAIFIYAT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12226 (KAIFIYAT EXP) pass following stations

DELHI , ALIGARH JN , ETAWAH JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , UNNAO JN , LUCKNOW NE , BARABANKI JN , RUDAULI , FAIZABAD JN , AYODHYA , AKBARPUR , MALIPUR , SHAHGANJ JN , KHORASON ROAD and AZAMGARH