12229 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LUCKNOW MAIL

Running Status of 12229 (LUCKNOW MAIL)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW NE to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12229. This train is named as LUCKNOW MAIL and it departs from LUCKNOW NE sharply at 22:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:00. Train passes through 9 stations including HARDOI, BAREILLY, MORADABAD.

LUCKNOW MAIL Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12229 - LUCKNOW MAIL

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LUCKNOW NE (LJN) 00:00 22:00 00:00 22:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HARDOI (HRI) 23:37 23:39 23:37 23:39 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 00:38 00:40 00:38 00:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAREILLY (BE) 01:45 01:47 01:45 01:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMPUR (RMU) 02:40 02:42 02:40 02:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MORADABAD (MB) 03:27 03:35 03:27 03:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HAPUR (HPU) 05:04 05:07 05:04 05:07 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:01 06:03 06:01 06:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:50 00:00 06:50 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:12 PM

Check the running status of train 12229

If you would like to check live running status of 12229/LUCKNOW MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12229 (LUCKNOW MAIL) pass following stations

LUCKNOW NE , HARDOI , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , RAMPUR , MORADABAD , HAPUR , GHAZIABAD and NEW DELHI