12229 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12229 (LUCKNOW MAIL)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW JN. to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12229. This train is named as LUCKNOW MAIL and it departs from LUCKNOW JN. sharply at 22:15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 07:10:00. Train passes through 9 stations including HARDOI, BAREILLY JN., MORADABAD JN.

Train 12229 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12229 (LUCKNOW MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 22:15:00 22:15:00 0 KM.
2 HARDOI (HRI) 23:38:00 23:40:00 101 KM.
3 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 00:47:00 00:52:00 164 KM.
4 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 01:50:00 01:55:00 235 KM.
5 RAMPUR (RMU) 02:47:00 02:50:00 298 KM.
6 MORADABAD JN (MB) 03:30:00 03:40:00 325 KM.
7 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 05:18:00 05:23:00 429 KM.
8 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 06:20:00 06:23:00 466 KM.
9 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 07:10:00 07:10:00 492 KM.

Check the running status of train 12229

If you would like to check live running status of 12229/LUCKNOW MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12229 (LUCKNOW MAIL) pass following stations

LUCKNOW JN. , HARDOI , SHAHJAHANPUR , BAREILLY JN. , RAMPUR , MORADABAD JN , HAPUR JN. , GHAZIABAD JN and NEW DELHI