12230 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12230 (LUCKNOW MAIL)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW JN. and the train number is 12230. This train is named as LUCKNOW MAIL and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 22:05:00 and arrives LUCKNOW JN. at 06:45:00. Train passes through 9 stations including GHAZIABAD JN, MORADABAD JN, BAREILLY JN..

Train 12230 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12230 (LUCKNOW MAIL) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:05:00 22:05:00 0 KM.
2 GHAZIABAD JN (GZB) 22:48:00 22:50:00 25 KM.
3 HAPUR JN. (HPU) 23:27:00 23:30:00 62 KM.
4 MORADABAD JN (MB) 01:10:00 01:20:00 166 KM.
5 RAMPUR (RMU) 01:52:00 01:55:00 193 KM.
6 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 02:50:00 02:55:00 257 KM.
7 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 04:00:00 04:05:00 327 KM.
8 HARDOI (HRI) 04:48:00 04:53:00 390 KM.
9 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 06:45:00 06:45:00 492 KM.

Check the running status of train 12230

If you would like to check live running status of 12230/LUCKNOW MAIL simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12230 (LUCKNOW MAIL) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , GHAZIABAD JN , HAPUR JN. , MORADABAD JN , RAMPUR , BAREILLY JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , HARDOI and LUCKNOW JN.