12231 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of LKO CDG EXPRESS

Running Status of 12231 (LKO CDG EXPRESS)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from LUCKNOW NR to CHANDIGARH and the train number is 12231. This train is named as LKO CDG EXPRESS and it departs from LUCKNOW NR sharply at 22:25 and arrives CHANDIGARH at 00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including HARDOI, BAREILLY, SEOHARA.

LKO CDG EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD
SL

Spot your train running status 12231 - LKO CDG EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 00:00 22:25 00:00 22:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
HARDOI (HRI) 00:03 00:05 00:03 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 01:03 01:05 01:03 01:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BAREILLY (BE) 02:11 02:13 02:11 02:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MORADABAD (MB) 03:52 04:00 03:52 04:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SEOHARA (SEO) 04:42 04:44 04:42 04:44 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DHAMPUR (DPR) 04:58 05:00 04:58 05:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGINA (NGG) 05:16 05:18 05:16 05:18 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 05:41 05:43 05:41 05:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 06:23 06:25 06:23 06:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ROORKEE (RK) 06:48 06:50 06:48 06:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 07:40 07:50 07:40 07:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) 08:18 08:20 08:18 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAGADHRI WSHOP (JUDW) 08:24 08:26 08:24 08:26 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:15 09:20 09:15 09:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 10:05 00:00 10:05 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 16, 2019 08:26 AM

Check the running status of train 12231

If you would like to check live running status of 12231/LKO CDG EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12231 (LKO CDG EXPRESS) pass following stations

LUCKNOW NR , HARDOI , SHAHJEHANPUR , BAREILLY , MORADABAD , SEOHARA , DHAMPUR , NAGINA , NAJIBABAD JN , LAKSAR JN , ROORKEE , SAHARANPUR , YAMUNANAGAR JUD , JAGADHRI WSHOP , AMBALA CANT JN and CHANDIGARH