12235 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DBRG NDLS RAJEXP

Running Status of 12235 (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from DIBRUGARH to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12235. This train is named as DBRG NDLS RAJEXP and it departs from DIBRUGARH sharply at 18:15:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 13:55:00. Train passes through 26 stations including MORANHAT, MARIANI JN., DIPHU.

Train 12235 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12235 (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 18:15:00 18:15:00 0 KM.
2 MORANHAT (MRHT) 18:48:00 18:50:00 40 KM.
3 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 20:30:00 20:32:00 94 KM.
4 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 21:25:00 21:35:00 148 KM.
5 DIMAPUR (DMV) 22:58:00 23:05:00 256 KM.
6 DIPHU (DPU) 23:43:00 23:45:00 293 KM.
7 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 00:30:00 00:32:00 325 KM.
8 HOJAI (HJI) 01:23:00 01:25:00 370 KM.
9 GUWAHATI (GHY) 04:15:00 04:40:00 505 KM.
10 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 07:10:00 07:12:00 662 KM.
11 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 07:40:00 07:42:00 694 KM.
12 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 08:43:00 08:45:00 772 KM.
13 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 09:13:00 09:15:00 790 KM.
14 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 11:35:00 11:45:00 917 KM.
15 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:50:00 12:52:00 1004 KM.
16 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 15:15:00 15:25:00 1099 KM.
17 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 18:40:00 18:45:00 1309 KM.
18 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 19:30:00 19:40:00 1360 KM.
19 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 20:30:00 20:35:00 1414 KM.
20 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 21:50:00 21:55:00 1473 KM.
21 BALLIA (BUI) 22:50:00 22:55:00 1538 KM.
22 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 01:30:00 01:40:00 1678 KM.
23 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 06:00:00 06:10:00 1954 KM.
24 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 09:30:00 09:33:00 2189 KM.
25 MORADABAD JN (MB) 11:00:00 11:07:00 2280 KM.
26 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:55:00 13:55:00 2446 KM.

Check the running status of train 12235

If you would like to check live running status of 12235/DBRG NDLS RAJEXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12235 (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP) pass following stations

DIBRUGARH , MORANHAT , SIMALUGURI J , MARIANI JN. , DIMAPUR , DIPHU , LUMDING JN. , HOJAI , GUWAHATI , NEW BONGAIGA , KOKRAJHAR , NEW ALIPURDU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW JALPAIGU , KISHANGANJ , KATIHAR JN. , SAMASTIPUR J , MUZAFFARPUR , HAJIPUR JN. , CHHAPRA JN. , BALLIA , VARANASI JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , BAREILLY JN. , MORADABAD JN and NEW DELHI