12236 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of NDLS DBRG RJDHN

Running Status of 12236 (NDLS DBRG RJDHN)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH and the train number is 12236. This train is named as NDLS DBRG RJDHN and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 09:25:00 and arrives DIBRUGARH at 06:15:00. Train passes through 26 stations including MORADABAD JN, LUCKNOW JN., BALLIA.

Train 12236 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PC
AC
PWR

Train 12236 (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:25:00 09:25:00 0 KM.
2 MORADABAD JN (MB) 12:10:00 12:17:00 166 KM.
3 BAREILLY JN. (BE) 13:47:00 13:50:00 257 KM.
4 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 17:25:00 17:35:00 492 KM.
5 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 22:15:00 22:25:00 768 KM.
6 BALLIA (BUI) 00:30:00 00:35:00 908 KM.
7 CHHAPRA JN. (CPR) 01:50:00 01:55:00 973 KM.
8 HAJIPUR JN. (HJP) 03:00:00 03:05:00 1033 KM.
9 MUZAFFARPUR (MFP) 03:55:00 04:05:00 1086 KM.
10 SAMASTIPUR J (SPJ) 05:05:00 05:10:00 1138 KM.
11 KATIHAR JN. (KIR) 08:35:00 08:45:00 1347 KM.
12 KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:10:00 10:12:00 1443 KM.
13 NEW JALPAIGU (NJP) 12:05:00 12:15:00 1530 KM.
14 NEW COOCH BE (NCB) 14:18:00 14:20:00 1656 KM.
15 NEW ALIPURDU (NOQ) 14:40:00 14:42:00 1675 KM.
16 KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 15:38:00 15:40:00 1753 KM.
17 NEW BONGAIGA (NBQ) 16:35:00 16:37:00 1784 KM.
18 GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:30:00 19:55:00 1941 KM.
19 HOJAI (HJI) 22:05:00 22:07:00 2078 KM.
20 LUMDING JN. (LMG) 23:05:00 23:07:00 2123 KM.
21 DIPHU (DPU) 23:42:00 23:44:00 2154 KM.
22 DIMAPUR (DMV) 00:33:00 00:40:00 2191 KM.
23 MARIANI JN. (MXN) 02:55:00 03:05:00 2300 KM.
24 SIMALUGURI J (SLGR) 04:00:00 04:02:00 2354 KM.
25 MORANHAT (MRHT) 04:55:00 04:57:00 2407 KM.
26 DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 06:15:00 06:15:00 2448 KM.

Check the running status of train 12236

If you would like to check live running status of 12236/NDLS DBRG RJDHN simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12236 (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , MORADABAD JN , BAREILLY JN. , LUCKNOW JN. , VARANASI JN. , BALLIA , CHHAPRA JN. , HAJIPUR JN. , MUZAFFARPUR , SAMASTIPUR J , KATIHAR JN. , KISHANGANJ , NEW JALPAIGU , NEW COOCH BE , NEW ALIPURDU , KOKRAJHAR , NEW BONGAIGA , GUWAHATI , HOJAI , LUMDING JN. , DIPHU , DIMAPUR , MARIANI JN. , SIMALUGURI J , MORANHAT and DIBRUGARH