12237 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BEGAMPURA EXP

Running Status of 12237 (BEGAMPURA EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12237. This train is named as BEGAMPURA EXP and it departs from VARANASI JN sharply at 12:40 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 00:09. Train passes through 13 stations including JAUNPUR CITY, NIHALGARH, SHAHJEHANPUR.

BEGAMPURA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12237 - BEGAMPURA EXP

Current Station

Train at RAJPURA JN (RPJ) Station. From Here Departure at 04:33

Train is running Late (16M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VARANASI JN (BSB) 00:00 12:40 00:00 12:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 13:36 13:38 13:52 13:54 16M 16M 1
SULTANPUR (SLN) 14:50 14:55 15:06 15:11 16M 16M 1
NIHALGARH (NHH) 15:31 15:33 15:47 15:49 16M 16M 1
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 17:50 18:00 18:06 18:16 16M 16M 1
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 20:25 20:27 20:41 20:43 16M 16M 1
MORADABAD (MB) 23:05 23:13 23:21 23:29 16M 16M 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 02:20 02:30 02:36 02:46 16M 16M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:47 03:52 04:03 04:08 16M 16M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 05:45 05:55 06:01 06:11 16M 16M 2
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 07:00 07:05 07:16 07:21 16M 16M 2
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 08:50 08:55 09:06 09:11 16M 16M 2
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 11:05 00:00 11:14 00:09 9M 9M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:35 AM

Check the running status of train 12237

If you would like to check live running status of 12237/BEGAMPURA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12237 (BEGAMPURA EXP) pass following stations

VARANASI JN , JAUNPUR CITY , SULTANPUR , NIHALGARH , LUCKNOW NR , SHAHJEHANPUR , MORADABAD , SAHARANPUR , AMBALA CANT JN , LUDHIANA JN , JALANDHAR CANT , PATHANKOT CANTT and JAMMU TAWI