12237 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12237 (BEGAMPURA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from VARANASI JN. to JAMMU TAWI and the train number is 12237. This train is named as BEGAMPURA EXP and it departs from VARANASI JN. sharply at 12:50:00 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 11:25:00. Train passes through 13 stations including JAUNPUR CITY, NIHALGARH, SHAHJAHANPUR.

Train 12237 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12237 (BEGAMPURA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 12:50:00 12:50:00 0 KM.
2 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 13:41:00 13:43:00 57 KM.
3 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 14:50:00 14:55:00 143 KM.
4 NIHALGARH (NHH) 15:31:00 15:33:00 186 KM.
5 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 17:55:00 18:05:00 276 KM.
6 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 20:40:00 20:42:00 440 KM.
7 MORADABAD JN (MB) 23:07:00 23:17:00 601 KM.
8 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 02:20:00 02:30:00 794 KM.
9 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 04:10:00 04:20:00 875 KM.
10 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 06:30:00 06:40:00 989 KM.
11 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 07:32:00 07:35:00 1041 KM.
12 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 09:15:00 09:20:00 1154 KM.
13 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 11:25:00 11:25:00 1253 KM.

Check the running status of train 12237

If you would like to check live running status of 12237/BEGAMPURA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12237 (BEGAMPURA EXP) pass following stations

VARANASI JN. , JAUNPUR CITY , SULTANPUR JN , NIHALGARH , LUCKNOW JN. , SHAHJAHANPUR , MORADABAD JN , SAHARANPUR J , AMBALA CANTT , LUDHIANA JN. , JALANDHAR CA , PATHANKOT CA and JAMMU TAWI