12238 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of BEGAMPURA EXP

Running Status of 12238 (BEGAMPURA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to VARANASI JN and the train number is 12238. This train is named as BEGAMPURA EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 14:00 and arrives VARANASI JN at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including PATHANKOT CANTT, LUDHIANA JN, SAHARANPUR.

BEGAMPURA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12238 - BEGAMPURA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 00:00 14:00 00:00 14:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 15:40 15:45 15:40 15:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 17:30 17:35 17:30 17:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:25 18:35 18:25 18:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:50 21:00 20:50 21:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 22:15 22:25 22:15 22:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORADABAD (MB) 01:25 01:33 01:25 01:33 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:59 04:01 03:59 04:01 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LUCKNOW NR (LKO) 07:05 07:15 07:05 07:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NIHALGARH (NHH) 08:36 08:38 08:36 08:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SULTANPUR (SLN) 09:25 09:30 09:25 09:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 10:38 10:40 10:38 10:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VARANASI JN (BSB) 12:30 00:00 12:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 03:59 PM

Check the running status of train 12238

If you would like to check live running status of 12238/BEGAMPURA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12238 (BEGAMPURA EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , PATHANKOT CANTT , JALANDHAR CANT , LUDHIANA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , SAHARANPUR , MORADABAD , SHAHJEHANPUR , LUCKNOW NR , NIHALGARH , SULTANPUR , JAUNPUR CITY and VARANASI JN