12238 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of BEGAMPURA EXP

Running Status of 12238 (BEGAMPURA EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from JAMMU TAWI to VARANASI JN. and the train number is 12238. This train is named as BEGAMPURA EXP and it departs from JAMMU TAWI sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives VARANASI JN. at 12:40:00. Train passes through 13 stations including PATHANKOT CA, LUDHIANA JN., SAHARANPUR J.

Train 12238 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12238 (BEGAMPURA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 PATHANKOT CA (PTKC) 15:40:00 15:45:00 99 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CA (JRC) 17:30:00 17:35:00 212 KM.
4 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 18:25:00 18:35:00 264 KM.
5 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 20:50:00 21:00:00 377 KM.
6 SAHARANPUR J (SRE) 22:15:00 22:25:00 459 KM.
7 MORADABAD JN (MB) 01:27:00 01:35:00 651 KM.
8 SHAHJAHANPUR (SPN) 04:16:00 04:18:00 812 KM.
9 LUCKNOW JN. (LKO) 07:10:00 07:20:00 977 KM.
10 NIHALGARH (NHH) 08:49:00 08:50:00 1066 KM.
11 SULTANPUR JN (SLN) 09:40:00 09:45:00 1110 KM.
12 JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 10:54:00 10:56:00 1196 KM.
13 VARANASI JN. (BSB) 12:40:00 12:40:00 1253 KM.

Check the running status of train 12238

If you would like to check live running status of 12238/BEGAMPURA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12238 (BEGAMPURA EXP) pass following stations

JAMMU TAWI , PATHANKOT CA , JALANDHAR CA , LUDHIANA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , SAHARANPUR J , MORADABAD JN , SHAHJAHANPUR , LUCKNOW JN. , NIHALGARH , SULTANPUR JN , JAUNPUR CITY and VARANASI JN.