12251 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of WAINGANGA EXP

Running Status of 12251 (WAINGANGA EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to KORBA and the train number is 12251. This train is named as WAINGANGA EXP and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 23:40:00 and arrives KORBA at 04:30:00. Train passes through 25 stations including DHARMAVARAM, DHONE JN, MAHBUBNAGAR.

Train 12251 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
COACH
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
COACH
PWR

Train 12251 (WAINGANGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 23:40:00 23:40:00 0 KM.
2 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 02:35:00 02:40:00 176 KM.
3 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 03:08:00 03:10:00 210 KM.
4 DHONE JN (DHNE) 05:35:00 05:40:00 321 KM.
5 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 06:33:00 06:35:00 375 KM.
6 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 08:33:00 08:35:00 505 KM.
7 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 10:30:00 10:40:00 611 KM.
8 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 13:18:00 13:20:00 749 KM.
9 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:15:00 17:25:00 992 KM.
10 CHANDAFORT (CAF) 17:40:00 17:42:00 1003 KM.
11 MULMARORA (MME) 18:16:00 18:18:00 1044 KM.
12 NAGBHIR (NAB) 19:10:00 19:12:00 1110 KM.
13 WADSA (WSA) 19:34:00 19:36:00 1139 KM.
14 SONDAD (SNV) 20:18:00 20:20:00 1196 KM.
15 GONDIA JN. (G) 21:25:00 21:35:00 1242 KM.
16 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 22:32:00 22:34:00 1315 KM.
17 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 22:56:00 22:58:00 1346 KM.
18 DURG (DURG) 23:45:00 23:50:00 1376 KM.
19 RAIPUR JN. (R) 00:25:00 00:35:00 1413 KM.
20 BHATAPARA (BYT) 01:23:00 01:25:00 1478 KM.
21 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 02:25:00 02:40:00 1521 KM.
22 AKALTARA (AKT) 03:01:00 03:03:00 1548 KM.
23 NAILA (NIA) 03:16:00 03:18:00 1563 KM.
24 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 03:37:00 03:42:00 1574 KM.
25 KORBA (KRBA) 04:30:00 04:30:00 1611 KM.

Check the running status of train 12251

If you would like to check live running status of 12251/WAINGANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12251 (WAINGANGA EXP) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , MAHBUBNAGAR , KACHEGUDA , KAZIPET JN. , BALHARSHAH , CHANDAFORT , MULMARORA , NAGBHIR , WADSA , SONDAD , GONDIA JN. , DONGAR GARH , RAJNANDGAON , DURG , RAIPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , BILASPUR JN. , AKALTARA , NAILA , CHAMPA JN. and KORBA