12252 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of WAINGANGA EXP

Running Status of 12252 (WAINGANGA EXP)

Start Date (15-10-19)

The train runs from KORBA to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 12252. This train is named as WAINGANGA EXP and it departs from KORBA sharply at 08:00:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 13:30:00. Train passes through 26 stations including CHAMPA JN., AKALTARA, BHATAPARA.

Train 12252 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
COACH
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
COACH
PWR

Train 12252 (WAINGANGA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KORBA (KRBA) 08:00:00 08:00:00 0 KM.
2 CHAMPA JN. (CPH) 08:34:00 08:39:00 36 KM.
3 NAILA (NIA) 08:48:00 08:50:00 47 KM.
4 AKALTARA (AKT) 09:02:00 09:04:00 62 KM.
5 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 09:50:00 10:05:00 88 KM.
6 BHATAPARA (BYT) 10:41:00 10:43:00 133 KM.
7 RAIPUR JN. (R) 11:40:00 11:50:00 198 KM.
8 DURG (DURG) 12:45:00 12:55:00 241 KM.
9 RAJNANDGAON (RJN) 13:16:00 13:18:00 270 KM.
10 DONGAR GARH (DGG) 13:40:00 13:42:00 302 KM.
11 GONDIA JN. (G) 14:50:00 15:00:00 375 KM.
12 SONDAD (SNV) 15:38:00 15:40:00 421 KM.
13 WADSA (WSA) 16:28:00 16:30:00 478 KM.
14 NAGBHIR (NAB) 16:56:00 16:58:00 506 KM.
15 MULMARORA (MME) 17:48:00 17:50:00 572 KM.
16 CHANDAFORT (CAF) 18:26:00 18:28:00 613 KM.
17 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:00:00 19:10:00 624 KM.
18 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 22:18:00 22:20:00 867 KM.
19 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 01:25:00 01:35:00 1005 KM.
20 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 03:07:00 03:09:00 1111 KM.
21 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 05:45:00 05:47:00 1241 KM.
22 DHONE JN (DHNE) 07:00:00 07:05:00 1295 KM.
23 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 09:14:00 09:15:00 1406 KM.
24 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 10:05:00 10:10:00 1440 KM.
25 YELAHANKA JN (YNK) 12:53:00 12:55:00 1602 KM.
26 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 13:30:00 13:30:00 1605 KM.

Check the running status of train 12252

If you would like to check live running status of 12252/WAINGANGA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12252 (WAINGANGA EXP) pass following stations

KORBA , CHAMPA JN. , NAILA , AKALTARA , BILASPUR JN. , BHATAPARA , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , RAJNANDGAON , DONGAR GARH , GONDIA JN. , SONDAD , WADSA , NAGBHIR , MULMARORA , CHANDAFORT , BALHARSHAH , KAZIPET JN. , KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , YELAHANKA JN and YESVANTPUR J