12253 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ANGA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12253 (ANGA EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to BHAGALPUR and the train number is 12253. This train is named as ANGA EXPRESS and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 13:30:00 and arrives BHAGALPUR at 08:30:00. Train passes through 29 stations including KRISHNA RAJA, KATPADI JN, GUDUR JN..

Train 12253 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12253 (ANGA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 13:30:00 13:30:00 0 KM.
2 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 14:03:00 14:05:00 17 KM.
3 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 16:13:00 16:15:00 151 KM.
4 KATPADI JN (KPD) 17:25:00 17:30:00 235 KM.
5 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 20:10:00 20:15:00 363 KM.
6 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 21:58:00 22:00:00 446 KM.
7 NELLORE (NLR) 22:25:00 22:26:00 484 KM.
8 ONGOLE (OGL) 23:52:00 23:53:00 600 KM.
9 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 02:40:00 02:55:00 739 KM.
10 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 05:11:00 05:13:00 888 KM.
11 DUVVADA (DVD) 07:58:00 08:00:00 1071 KM.
12 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 08:30:00 08:50:00 1089 KM.
13 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 09:45:00 09:47:00 1150 KM.
14 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 12:45:00 12:47:00 1366 KM.
15 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 14:45:00 15:05:00 1512 KM.
16 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 15:30:00 15:35:00 1531 KM.
17 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 16:05:00 16:10:00 1558 KM.
18 BHADRAKH (BHC) 17:56:00 17:58:00 1674 KM.
19 BALASORE (BLS) 18:42:00 18:44:00 1736 KM.
20 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 20:18:00 20:33:00 1857 KM.
21 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 22:40:00 23:00:00 1973 KM.
22 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 00:09:00 00:11:00 2067 KM.
23 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 01:31:00 01:36:00 2172 KM.
24 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 02:44:00 02:46:00 2253 KM.
25 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 03:12:00 03:17:00 2282 KM.
26 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 05:40:00 06:05:00 2380 KM.
27 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 06:28:00 06:29:00 2403 KM.
28 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 07:10:00 07:15:00 2425 KM.
29 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 08:30:00 08:30:00 2478 KM.

Check the running status of train 12253

If you would like to check live running status of 12253/ANGA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12253 (ANGA EXPRESS) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , KRISHNA RAJA , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , RENIGUNTA JN , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , DUVVADA , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , BERHAMPUR , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , HOWRAH JN. , BARDDHAMAN J , ASANSOL MAIN , MADHUPUR JN. , JASIDIH JN. , KIUL JN. , ABHAIPUR , JAMALPUR JN. and BHAGALPUR