12254 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ANGA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12254 (ANGA EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from BHAGALPUR to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 12254. This train is named as ANGA EXPRESS and it departs from BHAGALPUR sharply at 13:30:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 09:05:00. Train passes through 29 stations including JAMALPUR JN., KIUL JN., MADHUPUR JN..

Train 12254 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12254 (ANGA EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 BHAGALPUR (BGP) 13:30:00 13:30:00 0 KM.
2 JAMALPUR JN. (JMP) 14:35:00 14:40:00 52 KM.
3 ABHAIPUR (AHA) 14:59:00 15:00:00 74 KM.
4 KIUL JN. (KIUL) 16:10:00 16:40:00 98 KM.
5 JASIDIH JN. (JSME) 18:12:00 18:15:00 195 KM.
6 MADHUPUR JN. (MDP) 18:41:00 18:43:00 224 KM.
7 ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) 19:58:00 20:03:00 306 KM.
8 BARDDHAMAN J (BWN) 21:37:00 21:39:00 411 KM.
9 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 23:05:00 23:30:00 506 KM.
10 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 01:10:00 01:15:00 623 KM.
11 BALASORE (BLS) 02:40:00 02:42:00 744 KM.
12 BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:40:00 03:42:00 806 KM.
13 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 05:10:00 05:15:00 921 KM.
14 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:50:00 05:55:00 948 KM.
15 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 06:30:00 06:50:00 967 KM.
16 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 08:28:00 08:30:00 1114 KM.
17 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 11:33:00 11:35:00 1330 KM.
18 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 12:30:00 12:50:00 1391 KM.
19 DUVVADA (DVD) 13:20:00 13:22:00 1408 KM.
20 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:51:00 15:53:00 1592 KM.
21 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 18:43:00 18:45:00 1741 KM.
22 ONGOLE (OGL) 20:59:00 21:00:00 1879 KM.
23 NELLORE (NLR) 22:14:00 22:15:00 1995 KM.
24 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 23:19:00 23:20:00 2034 KM.
25 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 01:05:00 01:10:00 2117 KM.
26 KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:20:00 03:25:00 2242 KM.
27 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 04:50:00 04:55:00 2326 KM.
28 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 07:28:00 07:30:00 2460 KM.
29 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 09:05:00 09:05:00 2477 KM.

Check the running status of train 12254

If you would like to check live running status of 12254/ANGA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12254 (ANGA EXPRESS) pass following stations

BHAGALPUR , JAMALPUR JN. , ABHAIPUR , KIUL JN. , JASIDIH JN. , MADHUPUR JN. , ASANSOL MAIN , BARDDHAMAN J , HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BERHAMPUR , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , RAJAHMUNDRY , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , RENIGUNTA JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , KRISHNA RAJA and YESVANTPUR J