12257 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KOCHUVELI GR

Running Status of 12257 (KOCHUVELI GR)

Start Date (17-08-19)

The train runs from YESVANTPUR J to KOCHUVELI and the train number is 12257. This train is named as KOCHUVELI GR and it departs from YESVANTPUR J sharply at 21:00:00 and arrives KOCHUVELI at 13:00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including BANASWADI, DHARMAPURI, ERODE JN..

Train 12257 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12257 (KOCHUVELI GR) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 21:00:00 21:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANASWADI (BAND) 21:23:00 21:25:00 12 KM.
3 HOSUR (HSRA) 22:12:00 22:14:00 63 KM.
4 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 23:33:00 23:35:00 155 KM.
5 SALEM JN. (SA) 01:18:00 01:20:00 221 KM.
6 ERODE JN. (ED) 02:17:00 02:20:00 281 KM.
7 COIMBATORE (CBE) 03:57:00 04:00:00 381 KM.
8 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 05:10:00 05:15:00 436 KM.
9 TRICHUR (TCR) 06:35:00 06:37:00 512 KM.
10 ALWAYE (AWY) 07:48:00 07:50:00 567 KM.
11 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 08:27:00 08:30:00 584 KM.
12 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 09:40:00 09:42:00 643 KM.
13 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 10:02:00 10:03:00 661 KM.
14 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 10:12:00 10:13:00 668 KM.
15 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 10:23:00 10:25:00 678 KM.
16 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 10:35:00 10:36:00 690 KM.
17 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 10:50:00 10:52:00 698 KM.
18 QUILON (QLN) 11:30:00 11:35:00 739 KM.
19 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 13:00:00 13:00:00 798 KM.

Check the running status of train 12257

If you would like to check live running status of 12257/KOCHUVELI GR simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12257 (KOCHUVELI GR) pass following stations

YESVANTPUR J , BANASWADI , HOSUR , DHARMAPURI , SALEM JN. , ERODE JN. , COIMBATORE , PALAKKAD JN , TRICHUR , ALWAYE , ERNAKULAM TO , KOTTAYAM , CHANGANACHER , TIRUVALLA , CHENGANNUR , MAVELIKARA , KAYANKULAM J , QUILON and KOCHUVELI