12258 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of YESVANTPUR EXP

Running Status of 12258 (YESVANTPUR EXP)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from KOCHUVELI to YESVANTPUR J and the train number is 12258. This train is named as YESVANTPUR EXP and it departs from KOCHUVELI sharply at 17:00:00 and arrives YESVANTPUR J at 09:30:00. Train passes through 19 stations including QUILON, MAVELIKARA, TIRUVALLA.

Train 12258 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12258 (YESVANTPUR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KOCHUVELI (KCVL) 17:00:00 17:00:00 0 KM.
2 QUILON (QLN) 17:50:00 17:55:00 58 KM.
3 KAYANKULAM J (KYJ) 18:40:00 18:42:00 99 KM.
4 MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 18:52:00 18:53:00 106 KM.
5 CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 19:03:00 19:05:00 119 KM.
6 TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 19:15:00 19:16:00 128 KM.
7 CHANGANACHER (CGY) 19:25:00 19:27:00 136 KM.
8 KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 19:57:00 20:00:00 154 KM.
9 ERNAKULAM TO (ERN) 21:20:00 21:25:00 213 KM.
10 ALWAYE (AWY) 21:48:00 21:50:00 230 KM.
11 TRICHUR (TCR) 22:40:00 22:43:00 285 KM.
12 PALAKKAD JN (PGT) 00:10:00 00:15:00 361 KM.
13 COIMBATORE (CBE) 01:37:00 01:40:00 416 KM.
14 ERODE JN. (ED) 03:10:00 03:15:00 516 KM.
15 SALEM JN. (SA) 04:12:00 04:15:00 575 KM.
16 DHARMAPURI (DPJ) 05:58:00 06:00:00 642 KM.
17 HOSUR (HSRA) 07:28:00 07:30:00 734 KM.
18 BANASWADI (BAND) 08:28:00 08:30:00 785 KM.
19 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 09:30:00 09:30:00 797 KM.

Check the running status of train 12258

If you would like to check live running status of 12258/YESVANTPUR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12258 (YESVANTPUR EXP) pass following stations

KOCHUVELI , QUILON , KAYANKULAM J , MAVELIKARA , CHENGANNUR , TIRUVALLA , CHANGANACHER , KOTTAYAM , ERNAKULAM TO , ALWAYE , TRICHUR , PALAKKAD JN , COIMBATORE , ERODE JN. , SALEM JN. , DHARMAPURI , HOSUR , BANASWADI and YESVANTPUR J