12277 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12277 (SATABDI EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to PURI and the train number is 12277. This train is named as SATABDI EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 14:25:00 and arrives PURI at 21:55:00. Train passes through 8 stations including KHARAGPUR, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK JN..

Train 12277 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
PWR

Train 12277 (SATABDI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 14:25:00 14:25:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 16:05:00 16:15:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 17:35:00 17:40:00 237 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 18:35:00 18:37:00 299 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 19:05:00 19:07:00 343 KM.
6 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 19:56:00 19:58:00 415 KM.
7 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 20:40:00 20:42:00 442 KM.
8 PURI (PURI) 21:55:00 21:55:00 504 KM.

Check the running status of train 12277

If you would like to check live running status of 12277/SATABDI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12277 (SATABDI EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR and PURI