12278 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12278 (SATABDI EXPRESS)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from PURI to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12278. This train is named as SATABDI EXPRESS and it departs from PURI sharply at 05:45:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 13:40:00. Train passes through 8 stations including BHUBANESWAR, JAJPUR KEONJ, BALASORE.

Train 12278 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
CC
AC
PWR

Train 12278 (SATABDI EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PURI (PURI) 05:45:00 05:45:00 0 KM.
2 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:40:00 06:42:00 62 KM.
3 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 07:10:00 07:12:00 89 KM.
4 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 08:05:00 08:07:00 161 KM.
5 BHADRAKH (BHC) 09:13:00 09:15:00 205 KM.
6 BALASORE (BLS) 09:56:00 10:01:00 267 KM.
7 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 11:35:00 11:45:00 388 KM.
8 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 13:40:00 13:40:00 503 KM.

Check the running status of train 12278

If you would like to check live running status of 12278/SATABDI EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12278 (SATABDI EXPRESS) pass following stations

PURI , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR and HOWRAH JN.