12279 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TAJ EXPRESS

Running Status of 12279 (TAJ EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from JHANSI JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12279. This train is named as TAJ EXPRESS and it departs from JHANSI JN sharply at 15:20 and arrives NEW DELHI at 00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including DATIA, GWALIOR, DHAULPUR.

TAJ EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12279 - TAJ EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
JHANSI JN (JHS) 00:00 15:20 00:00 15:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DATIA (DAA) 15:42 15:44 15:42 15:44 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DABRA (DBA) 16:06 16:08 16:06 16:08 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 16:45 16:50 16:45 16:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORENA (MRA) 17:17 17:19 17:17 17:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:54 17:56 17:54 17:56 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:35 18:40 18:35 18:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 18:50 18:52 18:50 18:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:28 19:30 19:28 19:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:28 21:30 21:28 21:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 21:51 21:53 21:51 21:53 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:25 00:00 22:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:51 AM

Check the running status of train 12279

If you would like to check live running status of 12279/TAJ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12279 (TAJ EXPRESS) pass following stations

JHANSI JN , DATIA , DABRA , GWALIOR , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA KI MANDI , MATHURA JN , FARIDABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN and NEW DELHI