12279 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TAJ EXPRESS

Running Status of 12279 (TAJ EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from JHANSI JN to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12279. This train is named as TAJ EXPRESS and it departs from JHANSI JN sharply at 15:20:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 22:05:00. Train passes through 11 stations including DATIA, GWALIOR JN, DHAULPUR.

Train 12279 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12279 (TAJ EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:20:00 15:20:00 0 KM.
2 DATIA (DAA) 15:40:00 15:42:00 24 KM.
3 DABRA (DBA) 16:04:00 16:06:00 55 KM.
4 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 16:45:00 16:50:00 97 KM.
5 MORENA (MRA) 17:15:00 17:17:00 135 KM.
6 DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:53:00 17:55:00 151 KM.
7 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 18:50:00 18:55:00 204 KM.
8 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 19:03:00 19:05:00 208 KM.
9 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 19:43:00 19:46:00 257 KM.
10 FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:29:00 21:31:00 367 KM.
11 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 22:05:00 22:05:00 385 KM.

Check the running status of train 12279

If you would like to check live running status of 12279/TAJ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12279 (TAJ EXPRESS) pass following stations

JHANSI JN , DATIA , DABRA , GWALIOR JN , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , RAJA-KI-MAND , MATHURA JN. , FARIDABAD and HAZRAT NIZAM