12280 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TAJ EXPRESS

Running Status of 12280 (TAJ EXPRESS)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to JHANSI JN and the train number is 12280. This train is named as TAJ EXPRESS and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 06:45 and arrives JHANSI JN at 00:00. Train passes through 12 stations including H NIZAMUDDIN, MATHURA JN, AGRA CANTT.

TAJ EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12280 - TAJ EXPRESS

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 06:45 00:00 06:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 06:58 07:00 06:58 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:17 07:19 07:17 07:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 08:43 08:45 08:43 08:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 09:20 09:22 09:20 09:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:32 09:37 09:32 09:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DHAULPUR (DHO) 10:43 10:45 10:43 10:45 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MORENA (MRA) 11:10 11:12 11:10 11:12 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 11:55 12:00 11:55 12:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DABRA (DBA) 12:35 12:37 12:35 12:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DATIA (DAA) 13:13 13:15 13:13 13:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:10 00:00 14:10 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 18, 2019 09:19 PM

Check the running status of train 12280

If you would like to check live running status of 12280/TAJ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12280 (TAJ EXPRESS) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , H NIZAMUDDIN , FARIDABAD , MATHURA JN , RAJA KI MANDI , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , GWALIOR , DABRA , DATIA and JHANSI JN