12280 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TAJ EXPRESS

Running Status of 12280 (TAJ EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to JHANSI JN and the train number is 12280. This train is named as TAJ EXPRESS and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 07:00:00 and arrives JHANSI JN at 14:10:00. Train passes through 11 stations including FARIDABAD, RAJA-KI-MAND, DHAULPUR.

Train 12280 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12280 (TAJ EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 07:00:00 07:00:00 0 KM.
2 FARIDABAD (FDB) 07:18:00 07:20:00 17 KM.
3 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 08:48:00 08:50:00 130 KM.
4 RAJA-KI-MAND (RKM) 09:24:00 09:26:00 180 KM.
5 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 09:40:00 09:45:00 183 KM.
6 DHAULPUR (DHO) 10:41:00 10:43:00 236 KM.
7 MORENA (MRA) 11:16:00 11:18:00 252 KM.
8 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 11:55:00 12:00:00 290 KM.
9 DABRA (DBA) 12:33:00 12:35:00 333 KM.
10 DATIA (DAA) 13:11:00 13:13:00 363 KM.
11 JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:10:00 14:10:00 388 KM.

Check the running status of train 12280

If you would like to check live running status of 12280/TAJ EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12280 (TAJ EXPRESS) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , FARIDABAD , MATHURA JN. , RAJA-KI-MAND , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , DABRA , DATIA and JHANSI JN