12295 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SANGHAMITRA EXP

Running Status of 12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to DANAPUR and the train number is 12295. This train is named as SANGHAMITRA EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 09:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 00:04. Train passes through 36 stations including BENGALURU CANT, BANGARAPET, JOLARPETTAI.

SANGHAMITRA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12295 - SANGHAMITRA EXP

Current Station

Train at PERAMBUR (PER) Station. From Here Departure at 15:01

Train is running Late (4M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 09:00 00:00 09:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BENGALURU CANT (BNC) 09:10 09:12 09:14 09:16 4M 4M 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) 09:21 09:23 09:25 09:27 4M 4M 1
BANGARAPET (BWT) 10:08 10:10 10:12 10:14 4M 4M 1
KUPPAM (KPN) 10:36 10:38 10:40 10:42 4M 4M 1
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:28 11:30 11:32 11:34 4M 4M 1
KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:35 12:40 12:39 12:44 4M 4M 1
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 13:33 13:35 13:37 13:39 4M 4M 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 15:15 15:40 15:19 15:44 4M 4M 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 17:43 17:45 17:58 18:00 15M 15M 1
NELLORE (NLR) 18:06 18:08 18:28 18:30 22M 22M 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 19:33 19:34 20:04 20:05 31M 31M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 22:10 22:20 22:26 22:36 16M 16M 1
WARANGAL (WL) 01:05 01:06 01:17 01:18 12M 12M 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 02:39 02:40 02:43 02:44 4M 4M 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 03:32 03:33 03:43 03:44 11M 11M 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 04:55 05:05 05:01 05:11 6M 6M 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 05:19 05:20 05:33 05:34 14M 14M 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 07:02 07:03 07:15 07:16 13M 13M 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:25 08:30 08:29 08:34 4M 4M 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:08 10:09 10:12 10:13 4M 4M 2
BETUL (BZU) 11:40 11:41 11:44 11:45 4M 4M 2
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 12:22 12:24 12:25 12:27 3M 3M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 14:25 14:35 14:39 14:49 14M 14M 2
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:28 15:30 15:39 15:41 11M 11M 2
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 16:32 16:34 16:47 16:49 15M 15M 2
JABALPUR (JBP) 17:50 18:00 18:13 18:23 23M 23M 2
KATNI (KTE) 19:25 19:30 19:47 19:52 22M 22M 2
MAIHAR (MYR) 20:13 20:15 20:47 20:49 34M 34M 2
SATNA (STA) 21:00 21:10 21:18 21:28 18M 18M 2
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI) 01:10 01:15 01:14 01:19 4M 4M 3
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 02:40 02:45 03:13 03:18 33M 33M 3
(DDU) 05:08 05:18 05:12 05:22 4M 4M 3
BUXAR (BXR) 06:32 06:34 06:36 06:38 4M 4M 3
ARA (ARA) 07:53 07:55 07:57 07:59 4M 4M 3
DANAPUR (DNR) 09:05 00:00 09:09 00:04 4M 4M 3

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:03 PM

Check the running status of train 12295

If you would like to check live running status of 12295/SANGHAMITRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , BENGALURU CANT , KRISHNARAJAPURM , BANGARAPET , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM , CHENNAI CENTRAL , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYAWADA JN , WARANGAL , RAMAGUNDAM , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR , SEVAGRAM , NAGPUR , PANDHURNA , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI JN , PIPARIYA , NARSINGHPUR , JABALPUR , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , ALLAHABD CHHEOKI , MIRZAPUR , , BUXAR , ARA and DANAPUR