12295 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to DANAPUR and the train number is 12295. This train is named as SANGHAMITRA EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 09:05:00. Train passes through 36 stations including BANGALORE CA, BANGARPET JN, JOLARPETTAI.

Train 12295 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 00:00:00 09:00:00 0 KM.
2 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 09:10:00 09:12:00 4 KM.
3 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 09:21:00 09:23:00 14 KM.
4 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 10:08:00 10:10:00 70 KM.
5 KUPPAM (KPN) 10:36:00 10:38:00 104 KM.
6 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:28:00 11:30:00 148 KM.
7 KATPADI JN (KPD) 12:35:00 12:40:00 231 KM.
8 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 13:33:00 13:35:00 292 KM.
9 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 15:15:00 15:45:00 361 KM.
10 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 18:03:00 18:05:00 498 KM.
11 NELLORE (NLR) 18:23:00 18:25:00 536 KM.
12 ONGOLE (OGL) 19:53:00 19:54:00 652 KM.
13 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 22:25:00 22:35:00 791 KM.
14 WARANGAL (WL) 01:05:00 01:06:00 998 KM.
15 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 02:39:00 02:40:00 1100 KM.
16 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 03:32:00 03:33:00 1172 KM.
17 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:00:00 05:10:00 1241 KM.
18 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 05:29:00 05:30:00 1255 KM.
19 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 07:12:00 07:13:00 1377 KM.
20 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 08:20:00 08:30:00 1453 KM.
21 PANDHURNA (PAR) 10:08:00 10:09:00 1557 KM.
22 BETUL (BZU) 11:40:00 11:41:00 1644 KM.
23 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 12:22:00 12:24:00 1680 KM.
24 ITARSI (ET) 14:35:00 14:45:00 1750 KM.
25 PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:38:00 15:40:00 1818 KM.
26 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 16:40:00 16:42:00 1912 KM.
27 JABALPUR (JBP) 18:10:00 18:20:00 1996 KM.
28 KATNI (KTE) 19:30:00 19:35:00 2086 KM.
29 MAIHAR (MYR) 20:28:00 20:30:00 2149 KM.
30 SATNA (STA) 21:05:00 21:15:00 2185 KM.
31 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 01:00:00 01:10:00 2361 KM.
32 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 02:35:00 02:40:00 2442 KM.
33 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 05:08:00 05:18:00 2505 KM.
34 BUXAR (BXR) 06:25:00 06:27:00 2595 KM.
35 ARA (ARA) 07:53:00 07:55:00 2663 KM.
36 DANAPUR (DNR) 09:05:00 00:00:00 2703 KM.

Check the running status of train 12295

If you would like to check live running status of 12295/SANGHAMITRA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12295 (SANGHAMITRA EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , BANGALORE CA , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGARPET JN , KUPPAM , JOLARPETTAI , KATPADI JN , ARAKKONAM JN , CHENNAI CENT , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , ONGOLE , VIJAYWADA JN , WARANGAL , RAMGUNDAM , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , SEWAGRAM , NAGPUR JN.(C , PANDHURNA , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , PIPARIYA , NARSINGHPUR , JABALPUR , KATNI , MAIHAR , SATNA , CHHEOKI , MIRZAPUR , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA and DANAPUR