12296 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12296 (SANGHA MITRA EX)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from DANAPUR to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12296. This train is named as SANGHA MITRA EX and it departs from DANAPUR sharply at 20:10:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 20:20:00. Train passes through 37 stations including ARA, MUGHAL SARAI, CHHEOKI.

Train 12296 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12296 (SANGHA MITRA EX) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DANAPUR (DNR) 20:10:00 20:10:00 0 KM.
2 ARA (ARA) 20:38:00 20:40:00 39 KM.
3 BUXAR (BXR) 21:23:00 21:25:00 108 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 23:14:00 23:24:00 197 KM.
5 MIRZAPUR (MZP) 00:25:00 00:30:00 261 KM.
6 CHHEOKI (ACOI) 01:50:00 02:00:00 341 KM.
7 SATNA (STA) 05:00:00 05:10:00 517 KM.
8 MAIHAR (MYR) 05:33:00 05:35:00 552 KM.
9 KATNI (KTE) 06:25:00 06:30:00 615 KM.
10 JABALPUR (JBP) 08:00:00 08:10:00 706 KM.
11 NARSINGHPUR (NU) 09:16:00 09:18:00 790 KM.
12 PIPARIYA (PPI) 10:23:00 10:25:00 884 KM.
13 ITARSI (ET) 12:35:00 12:45:00 951 KM.
14 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:51:00 13:53:00 1021 KM.
15 BETUL (BZU) 14:36:00 14:39:00 1058 KM.
16 PANDHURNA (PAR) 15:53:00 15:55:00 1144 KM.
17 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 17:55:00 18:10:00 1248 KM.
18 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 19:02:00 19:04:00 1324 KM.
19 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 21:07:00 21:10:00 1445 KM.
20 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:00:00 22:10:00 1459 KM.
21 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 22:59:00 23:00:00 1528 KM.
22 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 00:02:00 00:03:00 1601 KM.
23 WARANGAL (WL) 01:35:00 01:40:00 1701 KM.
24 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 06:05:00 06:25:00 1906 KM.
25 ONGOLE (OGL) 08:12:00 08:14:00 2044 KM.
26 NELLORE (NLR) 10:09:00 10:10:00 2160 KM.
27 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 11:00:00 11:02:00 2199 KM.
28 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 13:30:00 13:55:00 2336 KM.
29 ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ) 14:50:00 14:55:00 2404 KM.
30 KATPADI JN (KPD) 15:40:00 15:45:00 2465 KM.
31 JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 17:25:00 17:30:00 2549 KM.
32 KUPPAM (KPN) 17:59:00 18:00:00 2592 KM.
33 BANGARPET JN (BWT) 18:34:00 18:35:00 2627 KM.
34 KRISHNA RAJA (KJM) 19:29:00 19:30:00 2683 KM.
35 BANGALORE EA (BNCE) 19:43:00 19:45:00 2690 KM.
36 BANGALORE CA (BNC) 19:58:00 20:00:00 2692 KM.
37 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 20:20:00 20:20:00 2697 KM.

Check the running status of train 12296

If you would like to check live running status of 12296/SANGHA MITRA EX simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12296 (SANGHA MITRA EX) pass following stations

DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , MIRZAPUR , CHHEOKI , SATNA , MAIHAR , KATNI , JABALPUR , NARSINGHPUR , PIPARIYA , ITARSI , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , PANDHURNA , NAGPUR JN.(C , SEWAGRAM , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , RAMGUNDAM , WARANGAL , VIJAYWADA JN , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , CHENNAI CENT , ARAKKONAM JN , KATPADI JN , JOLARPETTAI , KUPPAM , BANGARPET JN , KRISHNA RAJA , BANGALORE EA , BANGALORE CA and KRANTIVIRA S