12303 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of POORVA EXPRESS

Running Status of 12303 (POORVA EXPRESS)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12303. This train is named as POORVA EXPRESS and it departs from HOWRAH JN sharply at 08:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 01:20. Train passes through 24 stations including BARDDHAMAN JN, ASANSOL JN, MADHUPUR JN.

POORVA EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
PWR

Spot your train running status 12303 - POORVA EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at BUDHDEOCHAK YADAV NAGAR H (BCYN) Station. From Here Departure at 16:02

Train is running Late (34M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 00:00 08:00 00:00 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 09:07 09:10 09:41 09:44 34M 34M 1
DURGAPUR (DGR) 10:01 10:03 10:35 10:37 34M 34M 1
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:32 10:37 11:06 11:11 34M 34M 1
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 11:00 11:02 11:34 11:36 34M 34M 1
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 11:41 11:43 12:15 12:17 34M 34M 1
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 12:08 12:12 12:42 12:46 34M 34M 1
JHAJHA (JAJ) 13:12 13:17 13:46 13:51 34M 34M 1
JAMUI (JMU) 13:34 13:36 14:08 14:10 34M 34M 1
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:58 14:00 14:32 14:34 34M 34M 1
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:29 14:31 15:03 15:05 34M 34M 1
BARH (BARH) 14:48 14:50 15:22 15:24 34M 34M 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:05 15:07 15:39 15:41 34M 34M 1
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:00 16:10 16:28 16:38 28M 28M 1
DANAPUR (DNR) 16:25 16:27 16:53 16:55 28M 28M 1
ARA (ARA) 16:54 16:56 17:27 17:29 33M 33M 1
BUXAR (BXR) 17:41 17:43 18:16 18:18 35M 35M 1
(DDU) 19:34 19:44 19:42 19:52 8M 8M 1
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 21:40 21:45 22:32 22:37 52M 52M 1
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:05 00:10 00:45 00:50 40M 40M 2
ETAWAH JN (ETW) 01:30 01:32 02:49 02:51 79M 79M 2
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:45 02:47 04:05 04:07 80M 80M 2
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 03:36 03:38 05:14 05:16 98M 98M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 06:05 00:00 07:25 01:20 80M 80M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:07 PM

Check the running status of train 12303

If you would like to check live running status of 12303/POORVA EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12303 (POORVA EXPRESS) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN , BARDDHAMAN JN , DURGAPUR , ASANSOL JN , CHITTARANJAN , MADHUPUR JN , JASIDIH JN , JHAJHA , JAMUI , KIUL JN , MOKAMEH JN , BARH , BAKHTIYARPUR JN , PATNA JN , DANAPUR , ARA , BUXAR , , ALLAHABAD JN , KANPUR CENTRAL , ETAWAH JN , TUNDLA JN , ALIGARH JN and NEW DELHI